Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

2017 Troop 108 Merit Badge College Coming Up December 8 & 9

When:        Friday – December 8 – 6pm – 10pm

Saturday December 9 – 9am – 5pm

Cost:  $10

Registration: Sign up using the link below.  Will remain available until sometime on December 4th when it will automagically close.

Where: Unity Presbyterian Church

Merit Badges offered:

1) Citizenship in the Community  (Eagle Required)  – Mr. Carter

2) Communications (Eagle Required) – Mr. Helms

3) Sustainability (Eagle Required) – Mr. Ross

4) Digital Technology – Mr. Helms

5) Coin Collecting – Mr. Carter

Schedule:

Friday –      5pm – 7pm – Digital Technology (Click Here For The Merit Badge Worksheet)

Snack Time

7:30pm — 9:30pm – Coin Collecting (Click Here For The Merit Badge Worksheet)

9:30pm – Parents pick-up Scouts

 

Saturday – 9am – 11:30am – Sustainability (Click Here For The Merit Badge Worksheet)

Lunch – 11:30am – 1pm

1pm – 3pm – Communications (Click Here For The Merit Badge Worksheet)

Snack Time

3:30pm – 5pm – Citizenship in Community  (Click Here For The Merit Badge Worksheet)

5pm – Parents pick-up Scouts

 

Course Pre-requisites will be discussed at the Troop Meetings.  Completing as many prerequisites as possible prior to the class will give scouts a better chance of finishing the badges during the event.

Scouts may sign up for as many or as few classes as they desire.  Note that SustainabilityCommunications and Citizenship in the Community are all Eagle required badges – this is a great opportunity to get a head start on these.

When signing up, you must sign up as an attendee ($10.00) AND select the class(es) you want to take.  

Registration Is Now Closed For This Event

Attendee List for 2017 Troop 108 Merit Badge College

1.) Harrison Carter
2.) Connor CLEELAND
3.) Gray Davis
4.) CJ DeBow
5.) Tommy Flanagan
6.) Nicholas Flanigan
7.) Brodie Grim
8.) Caeden Intemann
9.) Charlie Kresser
10.) Cameron Mazako
11.) Samuel Myers
12.) Jonathan Pool
13.) Joshua Scott
14.) Austin Shumate
15.) Garrett Studer
16.) Jamie Tann
17.) Marshall Ware
18.) Hunter Warren
19.) Wyatt Watson
20.) Eli Whitesell
21.) Curtis Whitlow

 

© 2018 Troop 108, Fort Mill, SC - Boy Scouts of America | WordPress Admin
© 2018 Troop 108, Fort Mill, SC - Boy Scouts of America
WordPress Admin